奧運會

2020 冬奧 加拿大24枚獎牌一覽 All 24 medals Canada won at the Tokyo 2020 Olympics in 4 minutes

All 24 medals Canada won at the Tokyo 2020 Olympics in 4 minutes

How many medals has Canada won at the Tokyo 2020 Olympics?

Take a look back at the medal wins from Team Canada at the Tokyo 2020 Olympics. Canada won a total of 24 medals. See how many you can guess in 4 minutes!

🥇 Damian Warner – Decathlon (GOLD)
🥇 Andre De Grasse – Men’s 200m (GOLD)
🥇 Maggie (Margaret) Mac Neil – Swimming – Women’s 100m Butterfly (GOLD)
🥇 Maude Charron – Weightlifting – Women’s 64kg (GOLD)
🥇 Lisa Roman, Kasia Gruchalla-Wesierski, Christine Roper, Andrea Proske, Susanne Grainger, Madison Mailey, Sydney Payne, Avalon Wasteneys, Kristen Kit – Rowing – Women’s Eight (GOLD)
🥇 Stephanie Labbé, Allysha Chapman, Kadeisha Buchanan, Shelina Zadorsky, Quinn, Deanne Rose, Julia Grosso, Jayde Riviere, Adriana Leon, Ashley Lawrence, Desiree Scott, Christine Sinclair, Evelyne Viens, Vanessa Gilles, Nichelle Prince, Janine Beckie, Jessie Fleming, Kailen Sheridan, Jordyn Huitema, Sophie Schmidt, Gabrielle Carle, Erin McLeod – Women’s Soccer/Football (GOLD)
🥇Kelsey Mitchell – Track Cycling – Women’s Sprint (GOLD)
🥈Maggie (Margaret) Mac Neil, Penny Oleksiak, Kayla Sanchez, Rebecca Smith, Taylor Ruck – Swimming – Women’s 4x100m Freestyle Relay (SILVER)
🥈 Mohammed Ahmed – Men’s 5000m (SILVER)
🥈 Jennifer Abel, Mélissa Citrini-Beaulieu – Diving – Women’s 3m Synchronized Springboard (SILVER)
🥈 Kylie Masse – Swimming – Women’s 100m Backstroke (SILVER)
🥈 Kylie Masse – Swimming – Women’s 200m Backstroke (SILVER)
🥈 Laurence Vincent Lapointe – Canoe/Kayak Sprint – Women’s C-1 200m (SILVER)
🥉 Andre De Grasse – Men’s 100m (BRONZE)
🥉 Evan Dunfee – 50km race walk (BRONZE)
🥉 Aaron Brown, Brendon Rodney, Jerome Blake and Andre De Grasse – Men’s 4x100m relay (BRONZE)
🥉 Jessica Klimkait – Judo – Women’s 57kg (BRONZE)
🥉 Danielle Lawrie, Emma Entzminger, Erika Polidori, Janet Leung, Jenn Salling, Jenna Caira, Jenny Gilbert, Joey Lye, Kaleigh Rafter, Kelsey Harshman, Larissa Franklin, Lauren Regula, Natalie Wideman, Sara Groenewegen, Victoria Hayward – Softball – Women (BRONZE)
🥉 Catherine Beauchemin-Pinard – Judo – 63kg (BRONZE)
🥉 Penny Oleksiak – Swimming – Women’s 200m Freestyle (BRONZE)
🥉 Caileigh Filmer, Hillary Janssens – Rowing – Women’s Pair (BRONZE)
🥉 Kylie Masse, Sydney Pickrem, Margaret Mac Neil, Penny Oleksiak, Taylor Ruck, Kayla Sanchez – Swimming – Women’s 4x100m Medley Relay (BRONZE)
🥉 Lauriane Genest – Track Cycling – Women’s Keirin (BRONZE)
🥉 Laurence Vincent Lapointe, Katie Vincent – Canoe/Kayak Sprint – Women’s C-2 500m (BRONZE)

Related posts

巴西男足奧運奪冠 Brazil scores in extra time to beat Spain for soccer gold medal – Tokyo 2020

fmtv

日本圓夢!奧運棒球首度摘金 打鐵趁熱!備戰2022杭州亞運 – 十點不一樣

fmtv

東方日報A1:港隊豐收日 東奧摘兩銅【on.cc東網】

fmtv
%d bloggers like this:
[powr-hit-counter id=e92c0df4_1545883622]